SHEEP SHOW
Champion Columbia Ewe Lamb – Samantha Kauffman
Champion Columbia Yearling Ewe – Samantha Kauffman
Champion Hampshire Ewe – Thad Alexander
Reserve Champion – Samantha Kauffman
Natural Color Ewe Champion – Lexi Callahan
Champion White Face Commercial Ewe – Samantha Kauffman
Reserve Champion – Sara Bailey
Champion Crossbred Ewe – Laini Joseph
Reserve Champion – Samantha Kauffman
Grand Champion Ewe – Thad Alexander
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe Samantha Kauffman
Champion Columbia Market Lamb – Kaleb Hickle
Champion Hampshire Market Lamb – Samantha Kauffman
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb – Thad Alexander
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Thad Alexander
Reserve Grand Champion Lamb – Laini Joseph
Champion White Face Commercial Market Lamb – David Kauffman
Reserve Champion – Samantha Kauffman
Crossbred Market Lamb – Laini Joseph
Reserve Champion – David Kauffman
Showmanship:
Champion Junior/Intermediate – Kaleb Hickle
Reserve Champion – Breanna DeMarco
Champion Senior Showmanship – David Kauffman
Reserve Champion –Laini Joseph
Champion Sheep Showman – David Kauffman
Sheep Showman – Samantha Kauffman
PUBLIC SPEAKING (Verbal Communication)
First Place – Junior Division – Ethan Shannon
First Place – Senior Division – Reagan Culp
DAIRY HEIFERS
Champion Junior Dairy – Peyton Newman
Reserve Champion – Schyler Knebel
Champion Senior Dairy – Ethan Leman
Grand Champion Dairy – Ethan Leman
Best Udder in Show – Ethan Leman
Best Record Book (Heifer & Cows) – Peyton Newman
DAIRY STEERS
Champion Feeder Steer – Taelor McClure
Reserve Champion – Amber Thompson
Grand Champion Dairy Finished Steer – Selena Leman
Reserve Grand Champion –Brooke Daughtery
Champion Rate of Gain Dairy Finished Steer – Sam Hintz
Best Record Book (Steers & Starter Calves) – Selena Leman
DAIRY STARTER
Grand Champion Dairy Starter Calf – Eli Nielsen
Reserve Grand Champion – Brooke Daughtery
Champion Rate of Gain Dairy Starter Calf – Sarah Keller
DAIRY HEIFER SHOWMANSHIP
Intermediate Dairy Showmanship – Ethan Leman
Senior Dairy Showmanship – Cole Loehmer
Dairy Showman – Cole Knebel
DAIRY STEER SHOWMANSHIP
Junior Dairy Steer Showmanship – Emma Nielsen
Intermediate Dairy Steer Showmanship – Cole Knebel
Senior Dairy Steer Showmanship – Peyton Newman
Champion Dairy Steer Showmanship – Peyton Newman
RC CAR RACE
Points Champion – Riley Wheeler
Reserve Champion – Shania Howard
Race Champion – Riley Wheeler
Reserve Champion – Andrew Ruff
PET PAL SHOW
Champion Rodent – Keira Bucinski
Reserve Champion – Serenity Davis
Champion Birds – Megan Stimson
Champion Poster Keira Bucinski
GRAND CHAMPION PET PAL – Megan Stimson(With her bird)
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION PET PAL – Keira Bucinski (Rat)
RABBITS
Best Four Class Rabbit – Mackenzie Wheeler
Reserve – Shania Howard
Best Six Class Rabbit – Mary Pierce
Reserve – Sydney Dewitt
Champion Rabbit Meat Pen – Mary Pierce
Reserve – Sydney DeWitt
SHOWMANSHIP – RABBIT
Novice (Grades 3-4) Mackenzie Wheeler
Intermediate(Grades 7-8) Shania Howard
Senior(Gradae 9-10) – Sydney Dewitt
Reserve Senior – Dylan Perry
Master Rabbit Showmanship – Mary Pierce
SWINE SHOW RESULTS
GILTS
Champion Duroc Gilt – Shalihn Compton
Reserve – Austin Brandt
Champion York Gilt – Shalihn Compton
Reserve – Bryant Larkin
Champion Light Weight Gilt – Samantha Kauffman
Reserve – Travis Dixon
Champion Heavy Medium Weight Gilt – Riley Wheeler
Reserve – Austin Criswell
Champion Medium Weight Gilt – Beau Brandt
Reserve – Regan Culp
Champion Heavy Weight Gilt – Jenna Zeider
Reserve – Jaylen Kruger
Champion Crossbred Gilt Overall – Jenna Zeider
Reserve – Beau Brandt
Champion All Other Breeds Gilt – Breanna DeMarco
Reserve – David Kauffman
Champion Spot Gilt – Kirsten Calloway
Reserve – Tori Culp
Champion Chester White Gilt – Kirsten Calloway
Reserve – Austin Criswell
Grand Champion Gilt – Jenna Zeider (Cross)
Reserve Grand Champion Gilt – Shalihn Compton (York)
Grand Champion Market Pairs – Dalton Daily
Reserve Grand Champion Market Pairs – Kirsten Calloway
BARROWS
Champion Duroc Barrow – Eli Niesen
Reserve –Kole Loehmer
Champion Hamp Barrow – Dalton Daily
Reserve – Koby Johnson
Champion York Barrow – Katie Culp
Reserve – Eli Shannon
Champion Light weight Barrow – Rachel Ploss
Reserve – Braden Linhart
Champion Medium weight Barrow – Taylor Brandt
Reserve – Dalton Daily
Champion Heavy Medium Weight Barrow – Madison Ruff
Reserve – Levi Schultz
Champion Heavyweight Barrow – Shalihn Compton
Reserve – Dalton Daily
Champion Spot Barrow – Ethan Shannon
Reserve – Mary Pierce
Champion Chester-White Barrow – Bryant Larkin
Reserve – Kirsten Calloway
Champion Overall Crossbred Barrow – Shalihn Compton
Reserve – Taylor Brandt
Champion Berkshire – Tyler Katschke
Reserve – Laini Joseph
Grand Champion Barrow – Shalihn Compton (Cross)
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow – Taylor Brandt (Cross)
SHOWMANSHIP – SWINE
First Year Showmanship(3rd grade) – Chloe Rogers
Reserve- Olivia Mellon
Champion Beginner Showman (Grades 4-5) – Eli Shannon
Reserve – Emma Nielsen
Champion Intermediate Showman – Shalihn Compton
Reserve – Austin Brandt
Champion Junior Showman – Regan Culp
Reserve – John Rumsey
Champion Senior Showman – Taylor Brandt
Reserve – Dalton Daily
Champion Swine Showman – Taylor Brandt